Cookie Policy2020-01-23T14:28:44+00:00

Cookies are used to get the most out of our site. By accessing this site, you agree to use cookies.

Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies that are small text files placed on your device to help us provide a better user experience for our visitors. In general, cookies are used to preserve user preferences, they store information for actions such as providing anonymized tracking data to third-party applications like Google Analytics. Thus, cookies improve your browsing experience. However, you may prefer to disable cookies on this and other sites. The most effective way to do this is to disable cookies in your browser. We recommend that you check the Help section of your browser or take a look at the About Cookies (http://www.aboutcookies.org) web site, which provides guidance for all modern browsers.

Legal Warning

All articles and materials on this website are provided for informative purposes only and published by Inal Law Office. No statement, text or material on the website constitutes a legal opinion and they do not include the intention to establish a lawyer-client relationship.

Inal Law Office does not guarantee to regularly update articles and/or materials on this website.

All articles and materials on this website belong to Inal Law Office. The content of the website may not be used or shared in whole or in part without the written consent of Inal Law Office.

Inal Law Office acts in accordance with the regulation on advertising ban of lawyers. This website cannot be used for advertising purposes.

Protection of Personal Data

As Inal Law Office, we maintain our activities within the scope of the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (the “Law”) and secondary legislation. We place the highest priority on the privacy and the security of your data.

General Principles of Processing Your Personal Data

We, Inal Law Office, generally process your personal data as necessary to fulfil your requests and so long as the Law allows us to do so. While processing your personal information, we will rely on one of the following processing conditions, in accordance with the purposes stated in Article 5 and Article 6 of the Law, and we will process your data:

  • If it is necessary for us to perform our obligations under a contract.
  • If it is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation which we are subject to.
  • If it is in our legitimate interest in running a lawful business, provided that your fundamental rights and freedoms are not harmed.
  • If the relevant information is revealed to the public by yourselves.
  • If it is necessary for the establishment, usage, or protection of a right.
  • Upon your consent.

In some cases, we may ask you for specific permission to process your personal data, and in such cases, we will process your personal data only if you consent us to do so. You may withdraw your consent at any time by contacting our office at [office@inal-law.com] or via mail to Tesvikiye Caddesi Ismet Apt. No: 45 Kat:3, Sisli/Istanbul.

Methods of Collecting and Transferring Your Personal Data

Within the scope of our legal services, we collect personal data through various channels whether verbal, written or electronic (i.e. post, e-mail, fax, telephone) in accordance with the personal data processing conditions specified in the Law.

As per the purposes mentioned above, your processed personal data may only be transferred to our business/solution partners, legally authorized governmental institutions, organizations and persons within the framework of legal obligations and limitations stated in Article 8 and Article 9 of the Law. Your personal data is not transferred abroad. However, due to the use of the cloud service provided by third party service providers that have servers abroad, the e-mails sent and received are being stored in data centres in other countries.

Your Rights as the Data Owner 

As per Article 11 of the Law, you have the right to:

  1. learn whether or not your personal data has been processed;
  2. request information as to processing, if your data has been processed;
  3. learn the purpose of processing of your personal data and whether data is processed in accordance with their purpose;
  4. know the third parties in the country or abroad to whom your personal data has been transferred;
  5. request rectification in case personal data is processed incompletely or inaccurately;
  6. request deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions set forth under Article 7 of the Law;
  7. request notification of the operations made with third parties to whom personal data has been transferred, as per paragraphs (d) and (e);
  8. object to occurrence of any unfavorable result caused by the analysis of personal data particularly through automated systems; and
  9. request compensation for the damages in case of incurrence of any damages due to unlawful processing of the personal data.

Regarding Job Applications: 

Please be informed that, as a result of the job application you have made to Inal Law Office, we process your personal data in order to carry out the evaluation process of the applications and keep your personal data only during this process. Your personal data will be immediately deleted from our records if you do not receive a positive response. If you wish to withdraw your application during our evaluation process, please contact our office.

Sitemizden en iyi şekilde yararlanmanız için çerez kullanılmaktadır.

Çerez Politikası

Bu site, ziyaretçilerimize daha iyi bir kullanıcı deneyimi sunabilmemize yardımcı olmak için cihazınıza yerleştirilen küçük metin dosyaları olan tanımlama bilgilerini kullanmaktadır. Genel olarak, çerezler kullanıcı tercihlerini korumak için kullanılır, Google Analytics gibi üçüncü taraf uygulamalara anonimleştirilmiş izleme verileri sağlamak gibi bilgiler için bilgi depolarlar. Bu sayede çerezler tarama deneyiminizi daha iyi hale getirir. Ancak, bu sitede ve diğerlerinde çerezleri devre dışı bırakmayı tercih edebilirsiniz. Bunu yapmanın en etkili yolu tarayıcınızdaki çerezleri devre dışı bırakmaktır. Tarayıcınızın Yardım bölümüne bakmanızı veya tüm modern tarayıcılar için rehberlik sunan Hakkında Çerezler (http://www.aboutcookies.org) web sitesine göz atmanızı öneririz.

Yasal Uyarı

Bu web sitesinde yer alan tüm yazı ve materyaller sadece bilgilendirme amaçlı olup, İnal Hukuk Bürosu tarafından yayımlanmıştır. Web sitesinde yer alan hiçbir ifade, yazı veya materyal hukuki görüş teşkil etmez ve avukat-müvekkil ilişkisi tesis etmeyi amaçlamaz.

İnal Hukuk Bürosu işbu web sitesindeki yazı ve/veya materyalin düzenli olarak güncellendiğini taahhüt etmemektedir.

İşbu web sitesinde yer alan tüm yazı ve materyaller İnal Hukuk Bürosu’na aittir. Web sitesinin içeriği, tamamen veya kısmen, İnal Hukuk Bürosu’nun yazılı izni olmaksızın kullanılamaz, paylaşılamaz.

İnal Hukuk Bürosu avukatların reklam yasağına ilişkin mevzuata uyumlu hareket eder. İşbu web sitesi reklam amacıyla kullanılamaz.

Kişisel Verilerin Korunması

İnal Hukuk Bürosu olarak tüm faaliyetlerimizi 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu (“Kanun”) ve ikincil mevzuata uygun olarak sürdürmekteyiz. Verilerinizin gizlilik ve güvenliğini en büyük önceliğimiz olarak görüyoruz.

Kişisel Verilerinizin İşlenmesine İlişkin Genel İlkeler 

Biz, İnal Hukuk Bürosu olarak, genellikle taleplerinizi yerine getirebilmemiz için gerekli olan kişisel verilerinizi, Kanunun izin verdiği müddetçe işlemekteyiz. Kişisel verilerinizi, ilgili Kanunun 5. ve 6. maddelerinde belirtilen amaçlar doğrultusunda aşağıda verilen veri işleme koşullarını temel alarak işlemekteyiz:

  • Bir sözleşmeden doğan yükümlülüklerimizi yerine getirmemiz için gerekli olması halinde.
  • Tabi olduğumuz bir hukuki yükümlülüğü yerine getirebilmemiz için zorunlu olması halinde.
  • Temel hak ve özgürlüklerinizi ihlal etmemek kaydıyla hukuki bir işlem kapsamında ve meşru menfaatimiz için zorunlu olması halinde.
  • İlgili bilgilerin kamuya tarafınızca açıklanmış olması halinde.
  • Bir hakkın tesisi, kullanılması veya korunması için veri işlemenin zorunlu olması halinde.
  • Onayınızın varlığı halinde.

Bazı durumlarda kişisel verilerinizin işlenmesi özel izninize tabidir, bu gibi durumlarda kişisel verileriniz yalnızca onayınızı takiben işlenir. Onayınızı, büromuz ile e-posta adresimiz [office@inal-law.com] üzerinden veya Teşvikiye Caddesi İsmet Apt. No: 45 Kat:3, Şişli/İstanbul adresine posta göndermek suretiyle iletişime geçerek istediğiniz zaman geri çekebilirsiniz.

Kişisel Verilerin Toplanma ve Aktarım Yöntemleri

Hukuki hizmetlerimiz kapsamında kişisel verileriniz sözlü, yazılı veya elektronik (posta, e-posta, faks, telefon) olmak üzere farklı kanallar üzerinden, Kanunda belirtilen kişisel verilerin işlenmesi koşullarına uygun olarak toplanmaktadır.

Yukarıda bahsi geçen amaçlar doğrultusunda, işlenen kişisel verileriniz yalnızca iş/çözüm ortaklarımıza, yasal yetkisi bulunan kişilere, devlet kurumları ve kuruluşlarına Kanunun 8 ve 9. maddelerinde belirtilen yasal sorumluluk ve sınırlamalar çerçevesinde aktarılabilir. Kişisel verileriniz yurt dışına aktarılmamakla birlikte, sunucuları yurt dışında bulunan üçüncü taraf hizmet sağlayıcıları tarafından sağlanan bulut hizmetlerinin kullanımından dolayı gönderilen ve alınan e-postalar diğer ülkelerde bulunan veri merkezlerinde depolanmaktadır.

Veri Sahibi Olarak Haklarınız

Kanunun 11. Maddesi gereğince veri sahiplerinin:

  1. kişisel verilerinin işlenip işlenmediği konusunda bilgi edinme;
  2. verilerinizin işlenmesi halinde, işlemeye ilişkin bilgi talep etme;
  3. kişisel verilerinizin işlenme gerekçeleri ve verilerin bu gerekçeye uygun bir şekilde işlenip işlenmediğine ilişkin bilgi edinme;
  4. kişisel verilerinizin aktarıldığı yurt içi ve yurt dışındaki üçüncü tarafları bilme;
  5. kişisel verilerin eksik ve hatalı olarak işlenmesi halinde düzeltme talep etme;
  6. kişisel verilerin ilgili Kanunun 7. maddesinde düzenlenen koşullar çerçevesinde silinmesi ve imhasını talep etme;
  7. (d) ve (e) bentlerine göre kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü taraflara yönelik faaliyetlere ilişkin olarak bildirim talep etme;
  8. özellikle otomatik sistemler üzerinden yapılan kişisel veri analizinden kaynaklı olarak kişinin aleyhine sonuçlanan durumlara itiraz etme; ve
  9. kişisel verilerin hukuk dışı bir şekilde işlenmesinden doğacak zarar halinde, bu zarar için tazminat talep etme hakları bulunmaktadır.

İş Başvurularına İstinaden:

İnal Hukuk Bürosu’na yapmış olduğunuz iş başvurusunun sonucu olarak başvuru değerlendirilmesi sürecini yürütmek amacıyla kişisel verilerinizi işlediğimizi ve kişisel verilerinizi yalnızca bu süreç boyunca sakladığımızı bilgilerinize sunarız. Süreç sonucunda olumlu bir dönüş almadığınız takdirde kişisel verileriniz kayıtlarımızdan derhal silinir. Değerlendirme sürecinde başvurunuzu geri çekmek istemeniz halinde ofisimiz ile iletişime geçmenizi rica ederiz.