Cookie Policy2018-10-23T10:25:10+00:00

Cookies are used to get the most out of our site. By accessing this site, you agree to use cookies.

Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies that are small text files placed on your device to help us provide a better user experience for our visitors. In general, cookies are used to preserve user preferences, they store information for actions such as providing anonymized tracking data to third-party applications like Google Analytics. Thus, cookies improve your browsing experience. However, you may prefer to disable cookies on this and other sites. The most effective way to do this is to disable cookies in your browser. We recommend that you check the Help section of your browser or take a look at the About Cookies (http://www.aboutcookies.org) web site, which provides guidance for all modern browsers.

Legal Warning

All articles and materials on this website are provided for informative purposes only and published by Inal Law Office. No statement, text or material on the website constitutes a legal opinion and they do not include the intention to establish a lawyer-client relationship.

Inal Law Office does not guarantee to regularly update articles and/or materials on this website.

All articles and materials on this website belong to Inal Law Office. The content of the website may not be used or shared in whole or in part without the written consent of Inal Law Office.

Inal Law Office acts in accordance with the regulation on advertising ban of lawyers. This website cannot be used for advertising purposes.

Protection of Personal Data

Inal Law Office maintains its activities within the scope of the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“Law”) and secondary legislation.

Inal Law Office takes the requests of the personal data owners regarding the enforcement of the Law in writing in accordance with Article 13 of the Law, and responds to these requests not exceeding thirty days as of the date of the request, if they are found to be following the legislation.

We kindly request that you deliver letters of application in written form and preferably prepared in electronic environment and containing e-signature or mobile signature to Inal Law Office from e-mail address of [*] or via mail to Tesvikiye Caddesi Ismet Apt. No: 45 Kat:3 Sisli/Istanbul.

It is strongly requested that the petitions include:

ØSubject of the request

[Please specify clearly which personal data is the subject of the request. For instance, describe the content of the request and specify whether the personal data is subject to any transfer. If yes, where and for what purpose it is transferred? etc.]

ØReason for Request

[Please explain reasons for your request in detail.]

ØIf the request is made by a legal entity, a document indicating that the signatory is authorized to sign this petition must also be submitted.

Inal Law Office replies these petitions free of charge. However, in case the transaction requires additional cost, Inal Law Office may charge you according to the tariff to be determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

Sitemizden en iyi şekilde yararlanmanız için çerez kullanılmaktadır.

Çerez Politikası

Bu site, ziyaretçilerimize daha iyi bir kullanıcı deneyimi sunabilmemize yardımcı olmak için cihazınıza yerleştirilen küçük metin dosyaları olan tanımlama bilgilerini kullanmaktadır. Genel olarak, çerezler kullanıcı tercihlerini korumak için kullanılır, Google Analytics gibi üçüncü taraf uygulamalara anonimleştirilmiş izleme verileri sağlamak gibi bilgiler için bilgi depolarlar. Bu sayede çerezler tarama deneyiminizi daha iyi hale getirir. Ancak, bu sitede ve diğerlerinde çerezleri devre dışı bırakmayı tercih edebilirsiniz. Bunu yapmanın en etkili yolu tarayıcınızdaki çerezleri devre dışı bırakmaktır. Tarayıcınızın Yardım bölümüne bakmanızı veya tüm modern tarayıcılar için rehberlik sunan Hakkında Çerezler (http://www.aboutcookies.org) web sitesine göz atmanızı öneririz.

Yasal Uyarı

Bu web sitesinde yer alan tüm yazı ve materyaller sadece bilgilendirme amaçlı olup, İnal Hukuk Bürosu tarafından yayımlanmıştır. Web sitesinde yer alan hiçbir ifade, yazı veya materyal hukuki görüş teşkil etmez ve avukat-müvekkil ilişkisi tesis etmeyi amaçlamaz.

İnal Hukuk Bürosu işbu web sitesindeki yazı ve/veya materyalin düzenli olarak güncellendiğini taahhüt etmemektedir.

İşbu web sitesinde yer alan tüm yazı ve materyaller İnal Hukuk Bürosu’na aittir. Web sitesinin içeriği, tamamen veya kısmen, İnal Hukuk Bürosu’nun yazılı izni olmaksızın kullanılamaz, paylaşılamaz.

İnal Hukuk Bürosu avukatların reklam yasağına ilişkin mevzuata uyumlu hareket eder. İşbu web sitesi reklam amacıyla kullanılamaz.

Kişisel Verilerin Korunması

İnal Hukuk Bürosu, faaliyetlerini 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu (“Kanun”) ile ikincil mevzuat kapsamında sürdürmektedir.

İnal Hukuk Bürosu, kişisel veri sahiplerinin, Kanun’un 13. maddesi uyarınca, kendisine başvurarak Kanun’un uygulanmasıyla ilgili taleplerini yazılı olarak alır ve bu talepleri, mevzuata uygun görüldüğü takdirde talep tarihi itibariyle otuz günü geçmemek üzere cevaplar.

Kanun’un 13. maddesi uyarınca yazılı olarak ve tercihen bilgisayar ortamında hazırlanmış ve ıslak imza, elektronik imza veya mobil imza içeren başvuru dilekçelerini İnal Hukuk Bürosu’na [*] elektronik adresine elektronik olarak veya Teşvikiye Caddesi İsmet Apt. No:45 Kat:3 34365 Şişli / İstanbul Türkiye adresine posta yoluyla ulaştırmanızı rica ederiz.

Dilekçelerin aşağıdaki konuları içermesi önemle rica olunur:

  • Talebin konusu

[Talep konusunun hangi kişisel verilere ilişkin olduğunu açıkça belirtiniz. Örneğin, (sağlık raporu) talebin içeriğini açıklayınız örneğin, (Kişisel verilerim Aktarıldı mı? Evet ise, nereye ve hangi amaçla aktarıldı?) vb.]

  • Talebin Nedeni

[Talebinizin nedenini tüm detaylarıyla açıklayınız.]

  • Talebin bir tüzel kişi tarafından iletilmesi halinde, imzalayanın bu dilekçeyi imzalamaya yetkili olduğunu gösterir belge de gönderilmelidir.

İnal Hukuk Bürosu, başvuruları cevaplandırmayı ücretsiz olarak gerçekleştirir. Ancak işlemin ayrıca bir maliyet gerektirmesi halinde, İnal Hukuk Bürosu, Kişisel Verileri Koruma Kurulu tarafından belirlenecek tarifeye göre tarafınızdan ücret talep edebilir.